Mass Intentions

Below is a listing of the coming week’s Mass Intentions:

 

 

 

Mass Intentions for May 13-22

 

Friday, May 13

Holy Family 7:00 am:

  • John Barouski and Michael Seif

    Saturday, May 14

    Presentation of the Blesed Virgin Mary 8:00 am:

    • Lucille Kaslauskas & Family

    Sacred Heart 4:00 pm:

    • Bonney Zimmer
    • Mary Jean Krueger (Anniversary)
    • Anthony Torres
    • Paul & Edwina Schumacher
    • Catherine Schneider (Anniversary)
    • Living & Deceased Members of the McGalloway Family
    • Bev Batura

    St. Peter 4:00 pm:

    • Adrian Kaull

    Holy Family 4:00 pm

    • Joe Shea and Mary Jo Schneider

    Sunday, May 15

    St. Mary 7:15 am:

    • Paul Cerny

    Holy Family 8:00 am:

    • John Kurzynski

    Presentation 8:00 am:

    • For the Parishioners

    St. Peter 8:30 am:

    • B.W., E.W., A.K. D.K. and John Halcovich

    Sacred Heart 9:00 am:

    • Living & Deceased of the Jerry & Dorothy Fox Family

    Holy Family 10:00 am:

    • Richard & Isabelle Shingen

    Our Risen Savior 10:00 am:

    • Daniel John Gallitz

    Sacred Heart 11:00 am

    • Theresa Kulibert & Regina Selden
    • Vincent & Margaret Geelan
    • Theresa Hron
    • John Kurzynski
    • The Living & Deceased Members of the Fleischman-Jacques Family
    • James Zehren and Dawn Zehren-Pass
    • For the Ditter and Neuberger Families

    Holy Family (Spanish) 12:00 pm:

    • For the Parishioners

    Monday, May 16

    St. Mary 12:10 pm:

    • Louis & Michael Romuald

    Tuesday,  May 17
    Holy Family 7:00 am:

    • Bob Petrie & Todd Petrie

    Wednesday, May 18

    St. Mary 12:10 pm:

    • For the Poor Souls in Purgatory

    Thursday, May 19

    Holy Family 7:00 pm

    • The Living & Deceased of the Leo & Audrey Kelley Family

    Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7:30 pm:

    • For Fr. Ryan on his 10 Anniversary of Ordination

    Friday, May 20

    Holy Family 7:00 am:

    • Doug Shireman

      Saturday, May 21

      Presentation of the Blesed Virgin Mary 8:00 am:

      • The Chuck Hornung Family

      Sacred Heart 4:00 pm:

      • James Zehren and Dawn Zehren-Pass

      St. Peter 4:00 pm:

      • Julitta Schmitz & Dave Schmitz

      Holy Family 4:00 pm

      • Peter & Mary Becker

      Sunday, May 22

      St. Mary 7:15 am:

      • Finley Jacob Zinthefer

      Holy Family 8:00 am:

      • Jean Janssen
      • Thomas Kescenovitz
      • Dave Patoka
      • Elmer & Norma Stahl
      • Joanna Anderson
      • The Living & Deceased Members of the Adrian & Viola Schmitz Family

      Presentation 8:00 am:

      • Bev Friess

      St. Peter 8:30 am:

      • Tom Klamrowski
      • Alvin & Mary Andrew
      • Ed & Esther Schumacher

      Sacred Heart 9:00 am:

      • The Living & Deceased Members of the Jerome Goedderz Family

      Holy Family 10:00 am:

      • Wilmer & Charlene Fuiten

      Our Risen Savior 10:00 am:

      • The Living & Deceased Members of the John & Bernadette Ford Family

      Sacred Heart 11:00 am

      • Donald Meyer & Audrey Rabe

      Holy Family (Spanish) 12:00 pm:

      • For the Parishioners

       

       

       

       

      Mass Intentions for May 20-29

       

      Friday, May 20

      Holy Family 7:00 am:

      • Doug Shireman

        Saturday, May 21

        Presentation of the Blesed Virgin Mary 8:00 am:

        • The Chuck Hornung Family

        Sacred Heart 4:00 pm:

        • James Zehren and Dawn Zehren-Pass

        St. Peter 4:00 pm:

        • Julitta Schmitz & Dave Schmitz

        Holy Family 4:00 pm

        • Peter & Mary Becker

        Sunday, May 22

        St. Mary 7:15 am:

        • Finley Jacob Zinthefer

        Holy Family 8:00 am:

        • Jean Janssen
        • Thomas Kescenovitz
        • Dave Patoka
        • Elmer & Norma Stahl
        • Joanna Anderson
        • The Living & Deceased Members of the Adrian & Viola Schmitz Family

        Presentation 8:00 am:

        • Bev Friess

        St. Peter 8:30 am:

        • Tom Klamrowski
        • Alvin & Mary Andrew
        • Ed & Esther Schumacher

        Sacred Heart 9:00 am:

        • The Living & Deceased Members of the Jerome Goedderz Family

        Holy Family 10:00 am:

        • Wilmer & Charlene Fuiten

        Our Risen Savior 10:00 am:

        • The Living & Deceased Members of the John & Bernadette Ford Family

        Sacred Heart 11:00 am

        • Donald Meyer & Audrey Rabe

        Holy Family (Spanish) 12:00 pm:

        • For the Parishioners

          Monday, May 23

          St. Mary 12:10 pm:

          • Louie Wirtz

          Tuesday,  May 24
          Holy Family 7:00 am:

          • The Living & Deceased Members of the Fleischman-Jacques Family

          Wednesday, May 25

          St. Mary 12:10 pm:

          • Mary Coerber

          Thursday, May 26

          Holy Family 7:00 pm

          • Vincent & Monica Haessly

          Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7:30 pm:

          • Rosemary Bertrem, Joshua Mand, & Cindy McDermott

          Friday, May 27

          Holy Family 7:00 am:

          • Charlotte Dedering

            Saturday, May 28

            Presentation of the Blesed Virgin Mary 8:00 am:

            • The Chuck Hornung Family

            Sacred Heart 4:00 pm:

            • Fr. Joe Coerber

            St. Peter 4:00 pm:

            • Alphonse Schneider, Victor Schneider & Bernard Casper

            Holy Family 4:00 pm

            • Fr. Joseph Coerber
            • Waclawa Wodecka
            • Mike & Vergene Hintz
            • Paul Mueller
            • Joseph & Sally Demski
            • In Celebration of Mike & Kathy Immel’s 25th Wedding Anniversary
            • John Barouski

            Sunday, May 29

            St. Mary 7:15 am:

            • Mary Meier

            Holy Family 8:00 am:

            • Lydia Schneider

            Presentation 8:00 am:

            • Fr. Joseph Coerber

            St. Peter 8:30 am:

            • Rev. Richard Alexander Liska

            Sacred Heart 9:00 am:

            • Fr. Joe Coerber

            Holy Family 10:00 am:

            • Paul Cerny

            Our Risen Savior 10:00 am:

            • For the parishioners

            Sacred Heart 11:00 am

            • Mary Thurk
            • James Zehren & Dawn Zehren-Pass
            • Lucille Kaslauskas & Family

            Holy Family (Spanish) 12:00 pm:

            • Bless Fr. Fabian on his reassignment

             

            Learn More

            Daily Scriptures

            You can read each days’ Scripture Readings

            Holy Family YouTube Channel

            Check out Holy Family Mass videos on our YouTube channel!

            Our Locations